LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Injunction against imminent danger:

(Querist) 06 September 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Can injunction be issued against imminent danger of invansion of right though no such invansion has been committed?
Guest (Expert) 06 September 2008
Injunction is always given to prevent an invasion by another person. Mere allegation and apprehension is a sufficient pleading for the prayer of injuction.
N.K.Assumi (Querist) 07 September 2008

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :