Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

INFRINGMENT OF TRADE MARK

(Querist) 04 July 2008 This query is : Resolved 
I want to lodge an injunction suit in Delhi high court against a company who is infringing my trade mark. Please tell me what will be the official or court fee for filing such suit? Since court fee is paid on claimed amount, what is the percentage of court fee?

Also if I win the case, then am i entitle to refund my court fee?
arunprakaash.m. (Expert) 04 July 2008

refer Delhi court fees act approximately an advaloram fee of 7.5% of your claim amount.
ARVIND JAIN (Expert) 25 September 2008
ITS QUITE COMLICATED SITUATION AT DELHI. PL SPECIFY UR RELIEFS U WANT TO CLAIM APART FROM INJUNCTION.
Hiralal Das (Expert) 06 April 2009
Thanks all of you the ld. members and the author.
I think your valuable opinions will assist everybody to solve their problem/matter in question properly.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query