Information regarding police control room denied being exempted
Querist :
Anonymous
(Querist) 23 June 2011
This query is : Open
R/Experts I had filed an RTI Application with PIO SP Office jind (Haryana) related to police control room for obtaining action taken report on my complaint/intimation through mobile at 100 No. to police control room ,but PIO refused me to provide the same by saying that it falls in exempted category so they cannot provide the same.Kindly help with citations if possible.Thanks.Regards Vikas
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup