LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Information regarding filing M.A during the pendency of O.A

(Querist) 03 June 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Firends,

I need an information from those who are practisng in the CAT. If an applicant files an MA(Miscallneous Application) during the pendency of the O.A(original Application), Please inform that M.A will be listed separately or only on the date of next hearing when O.A will be listed?

Regards

Yogesh
nitin (Expert) 03 June 2009
dear yogesh

MA will be listed seprately from its O.A. then it will be tagged with the origional application.
rajaraman anusha (Expert) 04 June 2009
Dear yogesh
During the pendency of the O.A if we file petition MA.It will list MA1/09 in O.A /08
both will appear but chair person will take only miscelleous application.This procedure is following in Madras court.
thanks and regards
Anusha.R


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query