Learn Trademark Filing Like a Pro. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Indian Currency

(Querist) 22 June 2011 This query is : Open 
Is wilfull destruction of Indian Currency an offence.. If So, under what provision of law?

Non acceptance of Indian Currency within India,whether it is an offence? if so, under what provisions?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :