LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Indian contract act

(Querist) 16 September 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Where can i get the latest case laws relating to consequences of breach of contract & what are the remedies that have been granted by the courts in India?riven
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 16 September 2009
dear, u mention the facts here, may be someone will be able to give u the latest law on the point....but if u r doing the general research then better look for some latest digest and reporters.riven
Adinath@Avinash Patil (Expert) 16 September 2009
your query is general give detail facts.riven
charudureja (Expert) 16 September 2009
please write in detail what u want to askriven
Sarvesh Kumar Sharma Advocate (Expert) 17 September 2009
IN A.I.R. u can get the latest case laws relating to consequences of breach of contract.
and all remedies which comes in the act is granted by the courts in India!riven
kranthi kiran (Expert) 17 September 2009
search in www.judis.nic.in, www.indiankanoon.comriven


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query