Intellectual Property Rights: Practice and Drafting by Adv Gautam Matani. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

incorporation of new manufacturing plant

(Querist) 13 May 2008 This query is : Resolved 
what all legal and statutory formalities a company has to be completed before starting production?
Rajesh Sharma (Expert) 16 May 2008
Dear Rachit.
First of all a Company has to be registered with Registrar of Companies (ROC) of the concerned State (Address of ROC) can be obtained from website of Ministry of Company Affairs. After getting the incorporation certificate, no objection certificate from concerned authorities like Electricity, Water, Chief Fire Control Officer etc. has to be taken before starting commercial production.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :