LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Income Tax Return Filing and Submitting ITR-V Form

(Querist) 12 February 2009 This query is : Resolved 
After filing the Income Tax Returns online, without using the DSC, is it necessory to Deposit or Submit the ITR-V form with the Respective Assessing officer or respective Incomet Tax Office? or we can submit to the nearest Income Tax office anywhere in India?
rajesh garg (Expert) 12 February 2009
no its not mandatory.
M. PIRAVI PERUMAL (Expert) 12 February 2009
It is enough if you submit your returns through online.
S K R P GUPTA (Querist) 13 February 2009
Dear Rajeshji
in support of your answer is there any clarification or circular issued by the IT Department
arorars_05 (Expert) 13 February 2009
Dear Mr Rajesh,After filling the Income Tax Return online it is mendatory to submit the Hard copy of acknowledgment within 15 days, with concerned Income Tax Officer/Ward of your jurisdicition


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query