Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

In continuation of compensation for agricultural land

(Querist) 20 November 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Hello Sirs/ Ma’m
Very Good evening
Hope u all r in the best of health and spirit.
Yes, V agree the query was not fully informed.

Firstly—Yes, our client is the owner of the said land of 15 ghunthas.
Secondly—Under the Notification of Dy Collector of Surat, the said land was acquired.

Actually, The said Gas co. constructed the pipe line under the ground of our client’s land bt after the damaging our client’s land. Our client is still owner of the said land bt the said co. got right to use the said land. The compensation is to be paid by both Dy. Collector of Surat and M/S Gale gas co.
Plz more information is required let us know and other things plz suggest us.

Thanks 4 ur appreciation.
NJP,RMH,RHM,HDM
Manish Singh (Expert) 20 November 2008
in what capacity they have got the right to use the said land?
anways the appropiate authority for adequate compensation in this regard is the Collect so make a written correspondence to him. aaND YOU CAN MOVE A WRIT TO THE HC if no action taken.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query