offer
offer

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Important Sections (or Chapters) of CrPC, Evidence Act....

Guest (Querist) 19 March 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Hi everyone,

I want to know which Sections (or Chapters) of the CrPC and Indian Evidence Act should one know by heart before joining the bar as a criminal lawyer?
Rajesh Kumar (Expert) 19 March 2008
I think one should have a fairly good idea of all provisions of procedure and evidence before joining the bar as criminal lawyer. I am not saying that to memorise all provisions, but a fair idea of the complete scheme is must.
After all you are planning to take a responsibilty of utmost trust of protecting the liberty of people in criminal trial- this is a basic requirement.
Guest (Querist) 19 March 2008
You are absolutely right Sir. I wholeheartedly agree with you.

Thank you very much for your inspiring answer.
Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 11 October 2008
A general awareness is sufficient. Gradually it will improve.
Adv. Yogen Kakade (Expert) 20 February 2017
I agree with the experts.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query