LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

illegal construction

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 26 October 2009 This query is : Resolved 
how i can stop & rectify illegal construction when our mcd and police is corrupt.if i will file fir then what is further proceeding do by police
Sudharsan.m (Expert) 26 October 2009
This is purely civil matter, regarding this you can file a case in order 39 rule 1 and 2 of CPC and obtain interim injuction and prove your case there in the court but filing case in the police station results nothing.
Sachin Bhatia (Expert) 26 October 2009
File a civil suit & also obtain interim injunction.
Adinath@Avinash Patil (Expert) 26 October 2009
YOU CAN CIVIL SUIT FOR PERMANANT INJUNCTION IN SAID SUIT YOU CAN FILE TEMPORARY INJUNCTION.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 26 October 2009
I also suggest you to file civil suit immediately ans seek tay order rather going behind police for lodging FIR.
mmn (Expert) 29 October 2009
FILE proceedings u/s 145 of the code of criminal procedure.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query