LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Ibps exam for maharashtra govt job

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 20 June 2024 This query is : Resolved 
Dear respected sir
my query below
background and smiler query are end of post to get basic background
this is related to. job and important one,please focus on positive outcome

maharashtra govt had taken exam for food supply insp,it was online exam
conducting body is IBPS,they have clearly written in terms that they will not provide answer key also dont come in rti

I think I have good score thats why want to go to court
government will put all effort against me due to recent exam scams ,they will try best not to give answer key
mainly I need older judge ment against ibps to provide answer key to try to convince them

query is above,other small details below

related threads

T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 20 June 2024
if you need any judgment against the IBPS you may have to search for one by yourself, we do not supply any judgment here.
Out of two links what you have provided in your post, one is related to filing of PIL and it is not known whether the author of that query filed the PIL or if it was an academic query and the second link also did not provide the follow up information.
The IBPS policy was created for the conduct of his commitment properly benefiting all the candidates.
The person who has not been selected may have grievance against the functioning of the organisation which is conducting the recruitment examinations.
Such grievances are common but that has nothing to do with procedures being followed by the organisation which is committed to its professional conduct.
If you still want to go to court, nothing prevents you from approaching court with your grievances seeking redressal but yo need to have documentary evidences for the alleged malpractice or any other irregularity.
There is no necessity to have a tailor made judgment to file a case before court even before taking a decision to file one.
If the person is really aggrieved then he will certainly take the legal route instead of enquiring all such things which will not pave way for his proposed approach to a redressal machinery
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 20 June 2024
sorry my mistake
I thought existing judge ment helps case
but if I go to court I need solid argument as they will say I accepted terms and conditions
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 21 June 2024
If you approach court for any relief you may have to convince court that how you are eligible for the desired relief.
Therefore you may be prepared accordingly before approaching court.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now