LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

i have another question for our readers.

(Querist) 06 September 2008 This query is : Resolved 
hello, everbody and thank u very much for your reply. i have another question for our readers, during the trial of case a witnesses is making statements and changing his statement now and then. can the hon'ble court take a note of the change of statements by the witnesses which is contrary to the facts of the case. can the court take notice of the deminors in his statement.
RAKHI BUDHIRAJA ADVOCATE (Expert) 06 September 2008
contrary statements by the same witness are not admissible in the court i.e. the witness's evidence is having no value in the eye of law.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :