LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

HOW TO START PREPARATION AND WHEN TO START PREPRATION OF JUDICIAL SERVICES

(Querist) 08 June 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Well , i am a student of 5 years law undergraduate course and want to go for judicial services wanted to know how cum i start preparing for judicial services and when its the rite time. as few people told me its too earlier to think of it. well one should go for legal practice first then for it well i would like t o know. the criteria and procedure. with correct refernces.
Guest (Expert) 09 June 2008
Dear Prakhar,

If you are serious, start the preparation tody itself. In Law everyday is a preparation, every book, every case and every event teaches you something. You only need to focus of them.

As of now, get thorouhg in the subjects taught to you. Perfection matters, take ranks, you job is half done.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query