LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

How to prevent wife from returning back from MOU

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 10 March 2011 This query is : Resolved 
I am going to sign a MOU with my wife detailing final settlement. As the divorce case is going to take min. of 6 months, how can I make sure that she doesn't go back. What precautions can i take in this regard, kindly suggest.
DEFENSE ADVOCATE.-firmaction@g (Expert) 10 March 2011
Females are always tricky persons , file MOU in the court for records.
Dayananda Gowda (Expert) 10 March 2011
Yot may setle your dispute before the court in pending case
J.D.S Sareen (Expert) 15 March 2011
The purpose of Six months seperation period is to enable the parties to re-think their decision. Any of the spouse can re-think and withdraw the application/petition. You cannot do any thing.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query