LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

How to make an appeal on the judgment given by high court ?

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 28 February 2023 This query is : Resolved 
Applied for quash on criminal case in April 2022 in high court. Yesterday the Justice in High Court gave judgment. In the judgment there is nothing of quash or stay order except allowing the accused to be exempted to attend trial and that too only when the accused is not well. how to go for an appeal on this judgment ? can appeal be done in high court or supreme court ? experts - pl reply.
ashok kumar singh (Expert) 28 March 2023
your Advocate suggest better who preferred such appeal. in absence of judgment you talked about, no suggestion can be put forward.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now