Upgrad LLM

How to get mhada noc

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
29 October 2020

Hi ..i have purchase flat in SRA, i have completed registration & stamp duty procedure..electricity bill & share certificate on my name, but i am not able to get MHADA NOC as the person from whom i taken flat is no longer available in MUMBAI..is there any solution to get MHADA NOC


SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900Online (Expert)
29 October 2020

Hello,

The seller is required for transfer NOC from Mhada. In the absence of seller you will have to take legal action against the seller. You can contact me for further proceedings if you wish.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
29 October 2020

Try to search the person. Discuss in detail with local lawyer for alternate remeady.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x