How to enter sub caste without proof

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
20 February 2021

Sir/mam me Naidu sub caste few elders say eedigha Naidu few say balajigha Naidu but my elders dint enter any sub-caste in my tc pls say the procedure to enter sub caste in Karnataka not only that me married bmy children also need it even they r following my fault pls my elder child received even 1oth tc without sub caste now my younger child need only few days left for 10th further procedure sir can u help me


kavksatyanarayanaOnline (Expert)
20 February 2021

It is not possible to add your sub-caste to your caste.

P. Venu Online (Expert)
21 February 2021

What is the requirement for sub-caste to be entered?



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x