25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

how to do LLB from

(Querist) 15 September 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Dear sir/ madam,

I am Dalip Kumar, completed my graduation from Delhi University, in humanities group scoring 41% marks. I want to achieve a LLB degree from distance learning education course or part time course. Is there any institution available from where I can accomplish this?

Manish Singh (Expert) 15 September 2008
it can not be done through correspondence.
take admission in soem evening college.
Tribhuwan Pandey (Expert) 15 September 2008
Now LL.B. Course is not conducted through distance learning/correspondence. It is a regular course with practicle subjects. If you are aware about correspondence course definitely it will not be recognised.
Aniruddha.P.Pawse (Expert) 15 September 2008
You can do it by part time course. A few universities also have 2 yrs law degree course by correspondence in law but check if they are recognised.
salilkumarp (Expert) 15 September 2008
distant education LLB courses are availabe.but they are not recgnised, nor u can practise with such degrees
dalipkumar_nic (Querist) 26 September 2008
thanks for all to resolving my dilemma.
Sachin Bhatia (Expert) 14 September 2009
LL.B. Course is not conducted through distance learning/correspondence in India. But there are few other courses like BGL, BL etc but these courses does not recognised by the Bar Council Of India. After doing such courses you not eligible to practice.riven


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :




Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query