LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

HOW TO CRACK THE HARD NUT (PCS JUDICIAL)

(Querist) 25 March 2008 This query is : Resolved 
I'm a 2nd semester student of G.N.D university. I secured 3rd position in the university in 1 semester.

My prime aim of life is to become a JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE. but i'm really raw for this field. Please guide me the best way.

a. when to start my practice as trainee in court?
b. From where i can get study material
c. Is there necessity of coaching?
d. Any other relevant information for me; being a fresher of this field.

Guest (Expert) 27 March 2008
If your "prime" aim is to become a judicial magistrate, then you may straightaway sit for the judicial exam after obtaining your LL. B. degree.

You need not practise in a court as this is not a mandatory requirement. Consult with your peers on how to prepare for the exam. I personally feel that coaching will be of immense help.

Get in touch with people who have already appeared for the said exam. Take suggestions and useful hints from them!

Good luck!


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query