FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

How to become Bank Manager

(Querist) 02 April 2008 This query is : Resolved 

Dear Expert,
I m graduate (BA) from rajastahan University with 68% marks.
what is the procedure to become Bank Manager? Is there any segeration for state wise Plz specify in details.

thanks in advance

Regds/-
Umesh Jain.
Manish Singh (Expert) 02 April 2008
To become a bank Manager in any nationalised or state's banks , you will have to take the exams for the post of P.O.(probationary officer) of the concerned bank for which the announcement is published in news papers and all.

You should be a graduate to appear in the same but some banks put up the eligibilty criteria with more percentage in graduation like 60 or 65%.

Private banks generally engage management graduates as their managers but it depends on several other factors also.
Ashey (Expert) 03 April 2009
-
Hiralal Das (Expert) 06 April 2009
Thanks all of you and the ld. member.
I think your valuable opinion will assist everybody to solve their problem/matter in question properly.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query