How much input tax credit claim in the state of gujarat

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
03 November 2012

Dear Sir,

I am Register Dealer in Gujarat.

I purchases A good with in State of Gujarat and Sales to Delhi.

I Purchases Good at 4+1=5 vat and sales it against C-Forms to Dealer Register in Delhi.

How much Input Tax Credit Claim in the State of Gujarat ?



V.Devananda Narasimham (Expert)
22 December 2012

If the purchases were made on payment of IPT and selling the goods interstate either supported with declaration form or not exigible to get IPT on entire purchases.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x