LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Housing society encourages servants rowdy behaviour

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 12 May 2022 This query is : Resolved 
My housing society sent their security guard to shout at me in-front of my house and pick up a quarrel with me over a parking issue. Unfortunately, I have no video evidence of it. Can i take any legal action the person or housing society? The housing society has restricted guests car parking inside society premises and one of my guests had parked without knowing it. I was ready to take it but without hearing it the security guard shouted and was about to hit me. Please let me know if any legal action can be taken against it.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 12 May 2022
Yes. First file an FIR in the Police Station concerned against that person. Then consult a local lawyer for guidance.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 12 May 2022
Sir, i dont have any video evidence. Still if i go ahead and file a complaint will i get justice?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 13 May 2022
You can file..............................................................................................................


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query