LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Honorarium to training class

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 28 June 2018 This query is : Resolved 
I AM WORKING AS VICE PRINCIPAL OF DISTRICT INSTITUTE OF EDUCATION AND TRAINING, SALEM
I received honorarium to taking training class in IN MY OFFICE
MY DOUBT IS HONORARIUM TO TAXAABLE INCOME
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 28 June 2018
Yes. It is also taxable.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 29 June 2018
Yes! It's taxable income.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 29 June 2018
I stick to my above view.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 29 June 2018
Agree with Kavk Satyanarayana.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 30 June 2018
Agree with kavksatyanarayana.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 30 June 2018
taxable
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 01 July 2018
I stick to my above view.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query