LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

home based job for legal professionals

(Querist) 21 May 2008 This query is : Resolved 
I have done my LLB six years ago, practiced for two years. after that i joined some job it's not purely legal. i am living in bangalore. any home based job for legal professionals. please advise me
sandipb14 (Expert) 21 May 2008
You may contact with any Legal Professionals for home based job.
Guest (Expert) 30 May 2008
You practice for four more years, then lobby and become a notary public. You can do that from home. As of now, you can seek work in the nature of drafting.
Gulshan Tanwar (Expert) 25 January 2011


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query