25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

hindu sucession act 1956

(Querist) 30 November 2008 This query is : Resolved 
-Landed property originally owned by Bhau Khot.
-Bhau khot executed two lands to his sister (Tanabai Balu Yadav)to his sister for her maintainnce till her life time.
-she died the without any heirs.
As per died the property should come to Bhau Khot.
-Bhau khot died in 1964 and Tanabai 1974.
-Bhau khot has one son Dinakar and two sister who were married before 1964.After that the property sale out by the elder brother mansingh for the reason of By-pass surgery of Father.
-They have right to sell out the property of restraining the right of Jaysingh?
-Son Of Dinkar Jaysingh has filed suit for Partition and claimed 1/4 share.
-Dinkar climed the property of Tanabai as heir of Bhau as full owner and denied the share of Jaysingh in the property of Dinkar as Coparcener.
-Whether the property given in maintainnce become the property of Dinkar on full owner and not partible.
-I have filed suit on behalf of the Jaysingh son of Dinkar for partition against father and brother.
-What will be the share of Jaysingh?
Suresh Kr. Mitruka (Expert) 30 November 2008
The facts given is not clear


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query