LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Hindu sucession act.

(Querist) 28 November 2008 This query is : Resolved 
-Landed property originally owned by Bhau Khot.
-Bhau khot executed two lands to his sister (Tanabai Balu Yadav)to his sister for her maintainnce till her life time.
-she died the without any heirs.
As per died the property should come to Bhau Khot.
-Bhau khot died in 1964 and Tanabai 1974.
-Bhau khot has one son Dinakar and two sister who were married before 1964.
Son Of Dinkar Jaysingh has filed suit for Partition and claimed 1/4 share.
-Dinkar climed the property of Tanabai as heir of Bhau as full owner and denied the share of Jaysingh in the property of Dinkar as Coparcener.related any case laws or supreme court authority?
-Whether the property given in maintainnce become the property of Dinkar on full owner and not partible.
-I have filed suit on behalf of the Jaysingh son of Dinkar for partition against father and brother.
-What will be the share of Jaysingh?
Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 28 November 2008
Jaysingh is not entitled to any share now because his father is still alive.
K.C.Suresh (Expert) 30 November 2008
Bhahu Khot -> Tanabai Balu Yadav died 1974 -> Bhahu Khot died 1964 -> Property to Bhahu Khot's legal heirs ->Dinakar and two daughters -> Dinakar alive.
No right to Dinkar's son at present.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query