LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

HIGHER STUDIES IN LAW

(Querist) 19 November 2008 This query is : Resolved 
I HAVE COMPLETED MY LAW COURSE IN 98 AND LATER HAD DONE PG DIPLOMA IN IPR. BUT I HAVE NOT PRACTICED LAW TILL NOW.I WOULD LIKE TO BECOME A LAW LECTURER. WHAT SHOULD I DO TO BECOME ONE.
Manish Singh (Expert) 19 November 2008
better go for PHd and LLM.
G. ARAVINTHAN (Expert) 19 November 2008
Yes complete Master of Law in one or two fields and apply for Ph.d
Tribhuwan Pandey (Expert) 19 November 2008
First do LL.M. with good percentage and apply for Ph.D. or you may try to qualify NET (National Eligibility Test) after LL.M. (min. 60% required in LL.M.for NET). When you'll qualify NET then apply for a LECTURER
For a LECTURER either you should be Ph.D. of NET qualified.
Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 19 November 2008
Mr.Tribhuwan correctly answered.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query