Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

Helping hand

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
28 March 2011

Dear Team,

I'm into 1st year of LLB. My desired area of working is Taxation. Kindly suggest me in which are the areas i should start concentrating from now.

Thanks in advance

Nagendra


M.Sheik Mohammed AliOnline (Expert)
28 March 2011

you joint as junior in who is practicing taxation side,

CA VK Dwivedi (Expert)
28 March 2011

As far as area of focus is concerned, you need to know at least Incidence of Tax, Heads of Income, Exempt income (Section 10), Deductions (Chapter VIA), Section 139 to 155.

preet (Expert)
30 March 2011

You have to first learn basics, like accounts, tally, tax avoidance. As i also do tax practice, u can take any help from me.


lawyerpreetkaur@gmail.com

soumitra basu (Expert)
02 April 2011

Firstly learn the accounts and accounts only which is the basis of all taxation.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Civil Litigation Course     |    x