Harassment

 



Guest (Querist)
14 March 2021

Little hard to explain how it stated but my neighbor is falsely and intentionally framing me into various behavior (With Women), attitude problem in order to mentally harasses me which even lead to financial losses too.
If I try to react, they threaten me for group complaint to police for my actions, and always try to close the matter with an excuse that I am mentally ill.
On one occasion they along with my brothers, they tied me and drag me to psychiatrist. He found nothing wrong with me. The hole action was intentionally done to publicly humiliate me and nothing more. Later they pass the story to all my family member and friends. They will spoil your reputation and take the ownership of your life. So, you have no freedom which is your fundamental right.

Presently I am Mentally harassed by my neighbor’s.
By playing loud noises, mimicking and falsify accusing for misbehaving for weird issue. Like one my neighbor walked up to my mother with that I took away her bra and under wear.
The ladies hang her bra just next to our terrace door and 75% time it will fly on our side of the floor which do not looks appropriate. (Images Attached as proof)
She Sing unappropriated song and actions.
Similar kind of issue are made through my house maid.
In my family my brother and my mother are not supportive and not on my side. I lost my father some years back.
I am 43 Yr. old and Single.




You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x