LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Gift of immovable property

(Querist) 15 March 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Can a immovable property owned by partnership firm gifted to Private limited Company????
SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert) 16 March 2021

No, it is not possible you have to transfer the immovable property by paying stamp duty and registration charges applicable to your state.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query