LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

garage sale

(Querist) 07 October 2009 This query is : Resolved 
i have garage in the society attached to my wall

who will the member of garage
the person does not have any flat in our society

can he sale it to non member
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 08 October 2009
no he cannot sell it to a non-member bec it is meant only for the members of society.
Shivasurya (Expert) 08 October 2009
Agree with Mr. Raj Kumar Makkad, if you feel the sale liely to be happened, you can right away file suit for injunction against the person not to aliante it to non-member before the concerned court of law

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :