LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

fundamental rights

(Querist) 15 April 2011 This query is : Resolved 
can fundamental rights be amended??? is it even valid if it takes away any of teh fundamental rights...
Gulshan Tanwar (Expert) 26 June 2011
Study V.N.Shukla for the same
Dr. Imran Ahmad, MOZA (Expert) 01 July 2011
As per me:
Fundamental Rights are basic rights in a sum of societies of the nation like India. All in nation's soil (within boarders of country) enjoys these rights. There are five such rights for an individual of India.
Please note:
That does not mean citizens are being fooled.
Problem is at individual, Regional and other demographic reasons.
This target for all. But it may be lost due to various other reasons. Whole constitution is based over it. It is bottom of Law atleast in India as per your question. But India(Bharat) is not alone.
Try to live Happily.
Regards.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query