New LIVE Course: Learn the Practical Nuances of IPR Drafting by Adv. Gautam Matani. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More


(Querist) 06 June 2008 This query is : Resolved 
i want to know the powers, functions and duties of NOTARY. I am recently appointed as a NOTARY by GOV OF INDIA.I also want to know about what precautions i should take while discharging the notorial works?
Guest (Expert) 07 June 2008
Repeated Question.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :