Learn Trademark Filing Like a Pro. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Fssai regulations

(Querist) 30 May 2013 This query is : Open 
Sir

If a penalty is imposed by adjudicating officer under FSSAI Regulations and appeal needs to be filed before the appellate tribunal within 1 month from receipt of order copy, as provided in FSSAI regulations.

Presently as in most of the states,in AP also there is no appellate tribunal constituted / formed and the formation of same is under process.

What is the alternate remedy for prefering appeal / challenging the orders of adjudicating officer.

Please suggest...


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :