LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

fringe Benefit Tax

(Querist) 17 September 2008 This query is : Resolved 
pls help me

Surcharge is complusory for the fbt even though the compnay is not exceeding the gross income 1crore

rajesh garg (Expert) 17 September 2008
Guest (Expert) 17 September 2008
It is applicable, there is no slab in respect of FBT as it is for IT.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query