LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Freedom fighters land

(Querist) 24 September 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Sir,

In Andra Pradesh the assignee who is land received from govt under Freedom Fighters qota.He want to sell his land after copletion of ten years.is there necessary to submit NOC issued by the R.D.O. with sale document to the Sub Registrar for Registration
PJANARDHANA REDDY (Expert) 19 November 2011
YES NOC IS A MUST, AFTER 10 YRS COMPENSATION FEE ALSO REQUIRED TO PAY.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query