LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

format of general power of attorney

(Querist) 11 June 2010 This query is : Resolved 
one of my friend is starting a business (processing and manufacturing industry)in his brothers name who is an NRI and wants a format of GPA with the following contents
1.to sign all the legal documents
2.to open bank account in the business name and also to take loan from the bank
3.to purchase land and construct factory building.
4. and to represent to all the government authorities. kindly provide me the format of GPA containing all the details.
s.subramanian (Expert) 03 November 2010
Approach a local lawyer for guidance.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query