LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Format NOC from Court Regarding Indian Passport

(Querist) 09 August 2010 This query is : Resolved 
-Can you please forward me the format of NOC from Court required regarding issue Indian Passport
-Also the application format which is request to submitted to the criminal court for the issue of the same
vijayan (Expert) 09 August 2010
Only an aquitted accused need help of the court to obtain Passport.There is no particular format to apply, You obtain the certified copy of the Judgment of aquittal and submit it before the verifying Police Officer.
Sukhija (Expert) 12 August 2010
Criminal cases are pending against a person and therefore NOC from court is required?
Make application to the concerned court where the case is pending and get Noc from the said court on application made to it.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query