25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Format For Education Society in Chhattisgarh

(Querist) 03 May 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Experts

I want to bring up a school in raipur Chhattisgarh.Please help me by providing a format of bylaws for an educational society.
Guest (Expert) 04 May 2011
Better contact the management committee of some already established school.
Sarvesh Kumar Sharma Advocate (Expert) 04 May 2011
contect to ragistrar office of concerning area!
abhay dholakiya (Expert) 04 May 2011
u will go with sociaty registration act 1860 to register society there are 7 or more person required and also memorendam of assosiation is required and u can register ur society throw registar with proper fees and other document regarding this
Rahul Sharma (Querist) 04 May 2011
Dear Mr Abhay

I request you to kindly provide me the format for bylaws as the registration of society requires us to provide all the by laws of the societies .


do we have formats for educational societies.
M V Gupta (Expert) 04 May 2011
What u require is Memorandum of Association and Articles of Association. No standard formats as such are awailable.These documents have to be drafted keeping in view the promoter's objectives and aims and the kind of administrative set up they would like to establish. Hence u should approach an advocate who is familiar with the subject; or else seek the guidance of the Registrar of Societies. Alternatively as suggested by above experts u may obtain copy of MOA and the AOA of asimilar Society which is already regd, for guidance.
Rahul Sharma (Querist) 04 May 2011
Thanks Mr Gupta hats of to you it is the kind of crispness and precision in articulation i appreciate in a professional .
Regards
Basit


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :




Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query