veena dewal
(Querist) 13 August 2011
This query is : Open
We are having chemical unit in maharashtra and we have got jobwork done from a party in gujarat are we required to give form F to party.If so will this be issued by sales tax authority and can we get it for period F.Y 08-09.
will party also issue form F and what about thst material bought without processing is form F to be given for it also. Can we get details of form F on sales tax sight .
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup