LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

First cousin marriage

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 31 May 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Pls tell me is it legal to marry your first cousin
Gulshan Tanwar (Expert) 26 June 2011
Nope it is void ab-initio.
Dr. Imran Ahmad, MOZA (Expert) 01 July 2011
Your question is a problem to me.
Regards


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query