LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Fir is maintainable or not in 138 ni act case.

(Querist) 24 March 2023 This query is : Resolved 
FIR is maintainable or not in 138 NI Act Cheque Bounce case if fraud is also involve in that case if maintainable can anyone provide ruling about this matter.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 25 March 2023
If you have given a complaint with police for cheating under section 420 read with section 138 NI act, and if the police registers FIR then the accused would be required to obtain bail
SNEH SHREE (Querist) 26 March 2023
Sir 138 NI act case mei FIR maintainable hai ya nahi agar Fraud bhi Involve hai same case mei to agar hai to koi ruling mil sakta hai kya main ek FIR kiya hu 138 NI act case mei High court ye kahte hue Bail de diya gaya FIR Maintainable hai hi nahi 138 NI act ke case mei koi ruiling mil sakta jisse confirm ho sake ki FIR maintainable hai 138 NI act case mei.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 26 March 2023
kindly give facts of the case.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now