Find juridiction of courts in bangalore

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
26 February 2021

In Bangalore there are two seperate courts to handle Bangalore urban and Bangalore rural areas.
My area is on border or rural and urban areas and some lawyer says our area falls in urban courts juridiction while some says it falls in rural courts juridiction.

How do I find that my area falls under the juridiction of which of the court?




Guest (Expert)
26 February 2021

Confirm it with the Concerned Court Officials instead of relying on assumptions.

kavksatyanarayanaOnline (Expert)
26 February 2021

Search official website of (e-courts) of Karnataka Judiciary.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
27 February 2021

Contact concerned court official /website.

RKPOnline (Querist)
27 February 2021

Thank you all for the suggestions.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x