LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Find advocate to start law career

(Querist) 03 December 2023 This query is : Resolved 
i am from Hyderabad , completed LLB and want to start a career as advocate
i am searching for a good senior advocate to learn
where to search and how to approach senior advocate
can any one help me
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 03 December 2023
You can search at the top of this column. There are several lawyers in Hyderabad but in which area? Rama Achary Rachakonda a lawyer from Hyderabad is an expert of this forum.
Bhargav (Querist) 03 December 2023
thank you Sir
I am from Adikmet -Vidya nagar Hyderabad
are there any one from Adikmet sir
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 04 December 2023
You can visit the jurisdictional bar association, find out a senior advocate and you can join his office if he is comfortable to accommodate you


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now