LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Final Order

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 13 November 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Whether order taking cognizance of an offence is a final order?
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 13 November 2010
You have already got your reply yesterday. Do not post the same query time and again.
adv. rajeev ( rajoo ) (Expert) 13 November 2010
No.
Debasish Hota (Expert) 13 November 2010
I do not agree with Mr. Devajyoti and Mr.Rajeev.It is debateable.
s.subramanian (Expert) 13 November 2010
Yes.
Debasish Hota (Expert) 14 November 2010
Mr. Subramanian, you are requested to clarify along with citations.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query