FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Filing in supreme court

(Querist) 21 January 2014 This query is : Resolved 
What is Diary Number in Supreme Court Case?
What is the meaning of Under Scrutiny in status of Diary Number?

Can it be shown at lower court to stay the case till decided by SC?
R.K Nanda (Expert) 21 January 2014
CONTACT SUPREME COURT OF INDIA LAWYER.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 21 January 2014
Case would not be treated as stay for lower court till such order passed by the competent court.

Contact lawyer practicing in Supreme Court.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query