LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Family gift settlement

(Querist) 06 August 2012 This query is : Resolved 
Hi all,

Ours is a Hindu Family.My father given some of his ancestral property to his daughters by executing family gift settlement deed.Do the daughters still have rights on father's remaining property?
Dayananda Gowda (Expert) 06 August 2012
She has no right over her father property during the life time of her father. During the life time of your father he may dispose his self earned properties.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query