falsely quashing CAT order without application of mind

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
28 May 2009

What is the relief, if the Bench of the High Court, Chennai quashes the CAT direction, without verifying the documentary evidences and application of mind with reference to the facts of the case, the relevant statutory rules and also without giving an opportunity for filing a detailed written counter and also in the absence of the detailed argument of the case by the respondent's side?




Guest (Expert)
29 May 2009

To move Special Leave Petition before the hon'ble Supreme Court.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x