LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

False Claims by Bride for Harrassment/ Dowry

(Querist) 08 April 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Are there specific laws / section where parent's of Male's can go/ file to avoid any false blame by bride in future?

Pls revert along with your contact details (Delhi).
RAKHI BUDHIRAJA ADVOCATE (Expert) 08 April 2008
NO, THERE IS NO SPECIFIC LAW, BUT YOU CAN DEBAR YOUR SON FROM YOUR MOVABLE & IMMOVALBLE PROPERTY ONLY IN DOCUMENTS & IN THE EYE OF LAW & LET HIM RESIDE IN A SEPARATE ACCOMMODATION.
MY ADDRESS: 253, AGGARWAL SHOPPING COMPLEX, CD-BLOCK, PITAMPURA, DELHI-110088
CELL NO.-9871158578


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query